Menu
Home Page

Governing Body

The school's Governing Body comprises representatives from a range of backgrounds, bringing their experience and expertise to help develop the school's strategic focus. The current Body is represented as follows:

 

Parent Governors:

Sarah Rowley - 25/01/2019

Ben Lidgey - 28/06/2020

Dawn Regan - 02/11/2020

Aaron Abbott - 13/12/2020

 

Community Governors:

Claire Nicholls - 06/10/2017 (Vice-Chair)

Anthony Ironfield - 01/02/2019 (Chair)

Alistair Cooke - 17/10/2020

1 Position FREE

 

Local Authority Governors:

Sharon Wallace - 21/11/2017

Tom Elmitt - 23/10/2018

Natalie Jakomis - 30/01/2018

 

Teacher Governor:

Dominic Farrell - 02/12/2020

 

Staff Governor:

Allan Evans - 23/10/2019

 

Headteacher:

Steve Davies - (Open date)

 

Clerk to the Governing Body: 

Brett Jones

 

Observer:

Debra Thomas (Deputy Headteacher)

Top